Register Now

Akron Central School

Facility Information

47 Bloomingdale Ave
Akron, NY 14001




Current Activities

Click on an activity name for details or the date for the activity schedule.

Start:  
End:  
Area:

Program Activity Teams Date Time
Community Swim and Lap Swim (All Residents) Community Swim & Lap Swim Monday February 24, 2020 06:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Indoor Soccer (Girls, Grades 2-8) Girl's Indoor Soccer Tuesday February 25, 2020 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Lacrosse (Boys, Grades K-8) Boys Lacrosse (Gr K-3) Tuesday February 25, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Community Swim and Lap Swim (All Residents) Community Swim & Lap Swim Wednesday February 26, 2020 06:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Girls Night - Field Hockey/Softball (Grades 2-8) Girl's Night Out (Grades 2-8) Wednesday February 26, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Lacrosse (Boys, Grades K-8) Boys Lacrosse (Gr 4-8) Thursday February 27, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Pickleball (Co-Ed, Adults ages 16+) Pickleball - Adult Co-Ed (16+) Thursday February 27, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Volleyball (Co-Ed, Adults ages 16+) Volleyball Thursday February 27, 2020 08:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Mommy & Me Swim Program Mommy & Me Swim (Section 1) Saturday February 29, 2020 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Mommy & Me Swim Program Mommy & Me Swim (Section 2) Saturday February 29, 2020 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Swim Lessons (Boys & Girls, Grades K-8) Swim Lessons(11:30AM) Saturday February 29, 2020 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Kid-Nastics (Boys & Girls, Grades K-3) Kid Nastics Saturday February 29, 2020 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Saturday REC (Girls & Boys, Grades K-8) Saturday REC Saturday February 29, 2020 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
Swim Lessons (Boys & Girls, Grades K-8) Swim Lessons(12:30PM) Saturday February 29, 2020 12:30 PM - 01:15 PM
Swim Lessons (Boys & Girls, Grades K-8) Swim Lessons (1:30PM) Saturday February 29, 2020 01:30 PM - 02:15 PM
Floor Hockey (Grades 4-8) Floor Hockey Monday March 2, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Indoor Soccer (Girls, Grades 2-8) Girl's Indoor Soccer Tuesday March 3, 2020 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Lacrosse (Boys, Grades K-8) Boys Lacrosse (Gr K-3) Tuesday March 3, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Girls Night - Field Hockey/Softball (Grades 2-8) Girl's Night Out (Grades 2-8) Wednesday March 4, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Lacrosse (Boys, Grades K-8) Boys Lacrosse (Gr 4-8) Thursday March 5, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Pickleball (Co-Ed, Adults ages 16+) Pickleball - Adult Co-Ed (16+) Thursday March 5, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Volleyball (Co-Ed, Adults ages 16+) Volleyball Thursday March 5, 2020 08:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Floor Hockey (Grades 4-8) Floor Hockey Monday March 9, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Indoor Soccer (Girls, Grades 2-8) Girl's Indoor Soccer Tuesday March 10, 2020 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Lacrosse (Boys, Grades K-8) Boys Lacrosse (Gr K-3) Tuesday March 10, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Girls Night - Field Hockey/Softball (Grades 2-8) Girl's Night Out (Grades 2-8) Wednesday March 11, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Lacrosse (Boys, Grades K-8) Boys Lacrosse (Gr 4-8) Thursday March 12, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Pickleball (Co-Ed, Adults ages 16+) Pickleball - Adult Co-Ed (16+) Thursday March 12, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Volleyball (Co-Ed, Adults ages 16+) Volleyball Thursday March 12, 2020 08:30 PM - 10:00 PM